IMDb > Mick Jagger (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mick Jagger (Character)
from Stoned (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Sir Michael Philip Jagger (born 26 July 1943) is an English singer... See more »
Alternate Names:
Mick / Mick Jagged / Mick Jagger Impersonator / Mick Jagger, others

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Jimmy Fallon/Harry Styles (2017) TV episode, Played by Harry Styles
        - Hugh Jackman/Mick Jagger (2001) TV episode, Played by Jimmy Fallon
        - Steven Seagal/Michael Bolton (1991) TV episode, Played by Mike Myers
        - John Goodman/Faith No More (1990) TV episode, Played by Mike Myers
  2. "Twoja twarz brzmi znajomo"
        - Episode #5.5 (2016) TV episode, Played by Marcin Rogacewicz
        - Episode #4.4 (2015) TV episode, Played by Michal Kwiatkowski
        - Episode #1.4 (2014) TV episode, Played by Mariusz Totoszko
  3. "Tvoje tvár má známý hlas"
        - Episode #1.1 (2016) TV episode, Played by Janek Ledecký
  4. "Tu cara me suena - Argentina"
        - Episode #3.6 (2015) TV episode, Played by Leticia Brédice
        - Episode #2.28 (2014) TV episode, Played by Benjamín Rojas
        - Episode #1.3 (2013) TV episode, Played by Rocío Guirao Díaz
  5. Get on Up (2014) Played by Nick Eversman
  6. "New Girl"
        - Virgins (2013) TV episode, Played by Joseph Culp
  7. "Wipeout"
    ... aka "Spring Wipeout" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Summer Wipeout" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Winter Wipeout" - USA (alternative title)
        - Winter Wipeout: Hockey Pucks and Bieber Fever (2011) TV episode, Played by Chris Kasper (as Mick Jagger Impersonator)

  8. Watchmen (2009) Played by Steven Stojkovic
    ... aka "Watchmen: The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
  9. Cadillac Records (2008) Played by Joshua Alscher
  10. I Am Bob (2007) Played by Steve Elson
  11. Eight Miles High (2007) Played by Victor Norén (as Mick)
    ... aka "Das wilde Leben" - Germany (original title)
    ... aka "Eight Miles High!" - Europe (English title)
  12. Stoned (2005) Played by Luke de Woolfson
  13. Stella Street (2004) Played by Phil Cornwell
  14. "Toen was geluk heel gewoon"
        - Heintje (2003) TV episode, Played by Tygo Gernandt
  15. The Linda McCartney Story (2000) (TV) Played by Matthew Harrison
  16. The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000) Played by Alan Cumming (as Mick Jagged)

  17. Suzy Q (1999) (TV) Played by Andrew Richard
  18. "Celebrity Deathmatch" Played by Mike de Seve (as Mick Jagger, others)
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - The Mystery of the Loch Ness Monster (1998) TV episode, Played by Mike de Seve
  19. "Stars in Their Eyes"
        - Episode #8.2 (1997) TV episode, Played by Francis White
        - Episode #2.1 (1991) TV episode, Played by David Luke
  20. "The Glam Metal Detectives"
        - Give Me Your Money (1995) TV episode, Played by Phil Cornwell
        - The Abominable Drummer (1995) TV episode, Played by Phil Cornwell
  21. "Spitting Image"
        - Episode #16.3 (1993) TV episode, Played by Alistair McGowan
        - Episode #15.6 (1993) TV episode, Played by Steve Coogan
        - Episode #15.3 (1993) TV episode, Played by Steve Coogan
        - Episode #14.1 (1992) TV episode, Played by Steve Coogan
        - Episode #11.2 (1991) TV episode, Played by Steve Coogan
          (3 more)
  22. "Soccer AM" (1992) TV series Played by John Fendley / Joe Worsley
  23. "Phil Cool"
        - Episode #1.1 (1992) TV episode, Played by Phil Cool
  24. "Cool Head"
        - Episode #1.5 (1991) TV episode, Played by Phil Cool
        - Episode #1.4 (1991) TV episode, Played by Phil Cool
        - Episode #1.3 (1991) TV episode, Played by Phil Cool
        - Episode #1.2 (1991) TV episode, Played by Phil Cool
        - Episode #1.1 (1991) TV episode, Played by Phil Cool

  25. "Sketch Pad"
        - Episode #1.6 (1989) TV episode, Played by Bobby Davro
  26. Cool 'n' Hot: Phil Cool in Concert (1989) (V) Played by Phil Cool
  27. "3-2-1"
        - Episode #10.4 (1987) TV episode, Played by Phil Cornwell
  28. "The Laughter Show"
        - Episode #3.1 (1985) TV episode, Played by Dustin Gee
  29. Bette Midler: Beast of Burden (1984) (V) Played by Mick Jagger

  30. The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash (1978) (TV) Played by Mick Jagger
    ... aka "All You Need Is Cash" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Rutles in All You Need Is Cash" - USA (alternative title)
Archive Footage:
  1. The Rutles 2: Can't Buy Me Lunch (2004) (TV) Played by Mick Jagger
  2. "Locos por la tele"
        - Cuarenta y tantos (1991) TV episode, Played by Francisco Calatrava

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000)
Mick Jagged: You're awfully pretty when you smile, Miss Betty O'Shale. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.