IMDb > Patti Smith (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Patti Smith (Character)
from "Saturday Night Live" (1975)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Patricia Lee "Patti" Smith (born December 30, 1946) is an American singer-songwriter... See more »
Alternate Names:
Patti / Patti Smith 2

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. CBGB (2013) Played by Mickey Sumner
  2. Patti (2012) Played by Haley Webb
  3. Garage Band: The Mini-Musical (2011) Played by Brittany Guillot (as Patti)

  4. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Jaime Pressly/Corinne Bailey Rae (2006) TV episode, Played by Amy Poehler
  5. "Stars in Their Eyes"
        - 'I'm a Celebrity' Special (2003) TV episode, Played by Toyah Willcox
  6. Mes trois mois avec Claudine (2001) Played by Nathalie Ghiano (as Patti Smith 2)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.