IMDb > Luther Van Damme (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Luther Van Damme (Character)
from "Coach" (1989)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Overview

Biography:
Luther Van Damm was born in 1933 of Horace "Dutch" Van Damm... See more »
Alternate Names:
Assistant Coach Luther Horatio Van Dam

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Coach"
        - Leaving Orlando: Part 3 (1997) TV episode, Played by Jerry Van Dyke (as Assistant Coach Luther Horatio Van Dam)
        - Leaving Orlando: Part 2 (1997) TV episode, Played by Jerry Van Dyke (as Assistant Coach Luther Horatio Van Dam)
        - Leaving Orlando: Part 1 (1997) TV episode, Played by Jerry Van Dyke (as Assistant Coach Luther Horatio Van Dam)
        - The Neighbor Hood (1997) TV episode, Played by Jerry Van Dyke (as Assistant Coach Luther Horatio Van Dam)
        - Upsized (1997) TV episode, Played by Jerry Van Dyke (as Assistant Coach Luther Horatio Van Dam)
          (193 more)
  2. "The Drew Carey Show"
        - Drew Gets Married (1997) TV episode, Played by Jerry Van Dyke
  3. "Grace Under Fire"
        - Vegas (1997) TV episode, Played by Jerry Van Dyke

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Coach: If a Coach Falls in the Woods (#2.4)" (1989)
Assistant Coach Luther Horatio Van Dam: [Luther has accidentally thrown Hayden's rope ladder out of his tower] Oh my god we're gonna die! We're gonna freeze to death up here! This spring somebody'll walk by and smell something. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.