IMDb > Traudl Junge (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Traudl Junge (Character)
from Downfall (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Gertraud "Traudl" Junge (née Haumps) born 1920, died 2002... See more »
Alternate Names:
Frulein Junge / Mrs. Junge

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Gandhi to Hitler (2011) Played by Jasleen

  2. Uncle Adolf (2005) (TV) Played by Stacy Hart
  3. Downfall (2004) Played by Alexandra Maria Lara
    ... aka "Der Untergang" - Germany (original title)

  4. The Bunker (1981) (TV) Played by Sarah Marshall (as Mrs. Junge)

  5. Hitler: The Last Ten Days (1973) Played by Ann Lynn (as Frulein Junge)
  6. "ITV Saturday Night Theatre"
        - The Death of Adolf Hitler (1973) TV episode, Played by Wanda Moore

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Downfall (2004)
Traudl Junge: Herr Speer! How did you get into Berlin?
Albert Speer: It wasn't easy, but I must speak with the Führer.
Heinz Linge, Kammerdiener: If I were you, I'd wait a bit.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.