IMDb > Frosty the Snowman (Character)
Frosty the Snowman
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Frosty the Snowman (Character)
from Frosty the Snowman (1969) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 3)
Frosty the Snowman -- Clip: I've always wanted to see the town

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Frosty / Frosty the Snow Man

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Born Again Virgin Christmas Special (2013) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - Disemboweled by an Orphan (2012) TV episode, Played by Breckin Meyer
        - Robot Chicken Christmas Special (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - Nightmare Generator (2005) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
  2. "Mad"
        - Fantastic Four Christmases/Red & White Collar (2012) TV episode, Played by Dana Snyder (as Frosty)
        - FROST/Undercover Claus (2011) TV episode, Played by Dana Snyder
        - Da Grinchy Code/Duck (2010) TV episode, Played by Hugh Davidson

  3. "The Angry Video Game Nerd"
    ... aka "ScrewAttack.com's Angry Video Game Nerd" - USA (DVD box title)
    ... aka "The Angry Nintendo Nerd" - International (English title) (first season title)
        - Bible Games (2006) TV episode, Played by Kyle Justin (as Frosty the Snow Man)
  4. Legend of Frosty the Snowman (2005) (V) Played by Bill Fagerbakke
  5. "The Simpsons"
        - Bonfire of the Manatees (2005) TV episode, Played by Dan Castellaneta

  6. Sometimes Santa's Gotta Get Whacked (1998) Played by Frankie Pace (as Frosty)
  7. Frosty Returns (1992) (TV) Played by John Goodman

  8. Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July (1979) (TV) Played by Jackie Vernon (as Frosty)
  9. Frosty's Winter Wonderland (1976) (TV) Played by Jackie Vernon

  10. Frosty the Snowman (1969) (TV) Played by Jackie Vernon

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Frosty the Snowman (1969) (TV)
Frosty: This looks like a good place to keep warm, and I'd love to look at the beautiful poinsettias in there. Let's go in.
Karen: But you'll melt.
Frosty: Just a little. I'm only gonna be in there for a minute. Besides, I've been wanting to lose a few pounds anyway.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.