IMDb > Mr. Greenjeans (Character)
Mr. Greenjeans
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mr. Greenjeans (Character)
from "Captain Kangaroo" (1955)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Mr. Green Jeans

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Captain Kangaroo's Birthday Party at Sea World (1999) (TV) Played by George Cahill
  2. "The All New Captain Kangaroo" (1997) TV series Played by George Cahill
  3. "Mister Moose's Fun Time" (1997) TV series Played by George Cahill

  4. "Captain Kangaroo"
        - Episode dated 1 September 1981 (1981) TV episode, Played by Hugh Brannum (as Mr. Green Jeans)
        - Episode dated 19 September 1980 (1980) TV episode, Played by Hugh Brannum (as Mr. Green Jeans)
        - Episode dated 18 September 1980 (1980) TV episode, Played by Hugh Brannum (as Mr. Green Jeans)
        - Episode dated 16 September 1980 (1980) TV episode, Played by Hugh Brannum (as Mr. Green Jeans)
        - Episode dated 15 September 1980 (1980) TV episode, Played by Hugh Brannum (as Mr. Green Jeans)
          (16 more)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.