IMDb > Priscilla Presley (Character)
Priscilla Presley
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Priscilla Presley (Character)
from Elvis (1979/I) (TV)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Priscilla Ann Presley (née Wagner; born May 24, 1945) is an American actress and business magnate... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lisa Marie Presley / Priscialla Presley / Priscilla Beaulieu Presley / Young Priscilla Presley

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Shangri-La Suite (2015) Played by Ashley Greene / Alyvia Alyn Lind (as Lisa Marie Presley)

  2. Tears of a King (2007) Played by Erin Chambers
  3. Elvis (2005) (TV) Played by Antonia Bernath

  4. Mark Janicello: Von Operntenor zum Musical-Star (1998) (TV) Played by Kati Schober (as Priscialla Presley)
  5. Elvis Meets Nixon (1997) (TV) Played by Alyson Court / Robbi Jay Thuet (as Lisa Marie Presley)

  6. Elvis and Me (1988) (TV) Played by Sarah Martineck (as Lisa Marie Presley) / Susan Walters (as Priscilla Beaulieu Presley)
  7. This Is Elvis (1981) Played by Rhonda Lyn / Lisha Sweetnam

  8. Elvis (1979/I) (TV) Played by Season Hubley
    ... aka "Elvis the Movie" - USA (informal title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Elvis (2005) (TV)
Elvis Presley: [after a song] So, how was it?
Priscilla Presley: I liked it, it was really sweet. I prefer the fast ones, though, like Jailhouse Rock. Why don't you do more of those?
Elvis Presley: [shouting] Dammit, I didn't ask you to tell me how to sing! I just asked if you liked it! I get enough amateur opinions, I don't need one from you!
[softly, after a pause]
Elvis Presley: Come here, Sattnin.
Priscilla Presley: No...
Elvis Presley: Come on. I'm sorry, I just finished that session and I'm real proud of it. Better than the hogwash they give me to sing in those movies.
[angrily]
Elvis Presley: Stupid movies, stupid songs! But I shouldn't have yelled. I'm sorry.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.