IMDb > Timmy Turner (Character)
Timmy Turner
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Timmy Turner (Character)
from "The Fairly OddParents" (2001)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 4 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 118)
The Fairly OddParents: Season 9: Episode 5 -- At a park clean up, Timmy wishes the animals would pick up after themselves. The animals unite and launch an all-out attack on Timmy

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Timmy Turner started out as a normal eight year old boy... See more »
Alternate Names:
Future Timmy / Timmy / Timmy Suit

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "The Fairly OddParents"
    ... aka "Oops! Fairy Parents" - Japan (English title)
        - Blue Angel/Marked Man (2016) TV episode, Played by Tara Strong
        - A Sash and a Rash/Fish Out of Water (2016) TV episode, Played by Tara Strong
        - The Fair Bears/Return of the L.O.S.E.R.S. (2016) TV episode, Played by Tara Strong (as Timmy)
        - Girly Squirrley/Birthday Battle (2016) TV episode, Played by Tara Strong (as Timmy)
        - Whittle Me This/Mayor May Not (2016) TV episode, Played by Tara Strong (as Timmy)
          (125 more)
  2. A Fairly Odd Summer (2014) (TV) Played by Drake Bell (as Timmy)
  3. A Fairly Odd Christmas (2012) (TV) Played by Drake Bell
  4. A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (2011) (TV) Played by Drake Bell (as Timmy)

  5. The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! (2006) (TV) Played by Tara Strong (as Timmy)
    ... aka "Jimmy/Timmy Power Hour III" - USA (alternative title)
  6. The Fairly OddParents in Fairy Idol (2006) (TV) Played by Tara Strong
  7. The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide (2006) (TV) Played by Tara Strong (as Timmy)
  8. The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour (2004) (TV) Played by Tara Strong
  9. "Oh Yeah! Cartoons"
        - The Fairly OddParents: The Really Bad Day/Baxter and Bananas: Monkey See, Monkey Don't!/Tales from the Goose Lady: The Fisherman, the Fisherman's Wife, and the Fish (2000) TV episode, Played by Mary Kay Bergman (as Timmy)
        - The Fairly OddParents (1998) TV episode, Played by Mary Kay Bergman
        - The Zappys (1998) TV episode, Played by Mary Kay Bergman
Video-game:
  1. Nicktoons: Attack of the Toybots (2007) (VG) Played by Tara Strong
  2. Nicktoons: Battle for Volcano Island (2006) (VG) Played by Tara Strong
  3. Nicktoons Unite (2005) (VG) Played by Tara Strong (as Timmy)
  4. The Fairly Odd Parents: Shadow Showdown (2004) (VG) Played by Tara Strong (as Timmy)
  5. Nicktoons Movin' Eye Toy (2004) (VG) Played by Tara Strong (as Timmy)
  6. Fairly Odd Parents: Breakin da Rules (2004) (VG) Played by Tara Strong
  7. Nickelodeon Toon Twister 3D (2003) (VG) Played by Tara Strong

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Fairly OddParents: Spaced Out/Transparents! (#1.2)" (2001)
Cosmo: The good news is the alien we got you is actually the prince of the dreaded war planet Yugopotamia.
Wanda: And his parents are on their way here to destroy the Earth and rescue their son.
Timmy Turner: What's the bad news?
Wanda: Oh, wait, that *was* the bad news.
Timmy Turner: Then what's the good news?
Cosmo: I found a nickel.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.