IMDb > Rudolph Valentino (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Rudolph Valentino (Character)
from Valentino (1977)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Rodolfo Alfonso Raffaello Pierre Filibert Guglielmi di Valentina d'Antonguolla... See more »
Alternate Names:
Rodolfo Valentino / Rodolphe Valentino / Rudolf Valentino / Rudolfo 'Rude' Valentino / Rudolpho Valentino / Young Rudolph

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Silent Life (2016/I) Played by Vladislav Kozlov / Dunham Stewart (as Young Rudolph)
  2. Silent Life (2016/II) Played by Vladislav Kozlov (as Rudolpho Valentino)

  3. "American Horror Story"
    ... aka "AhS" - USA (informal short title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Asylum" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Coven" - USA (third season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Freak Show" - USA (fourth season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Hotel" - USA (fifth season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Murder House" - USA (first season title)
        - She Gets Revenge (2015) TV episode, Played by Finn Wittrock
        - She Wants Revenge (2015) TV episode, Played by Finn Wittrock
        - Flicker (2015) TV episode, Played by Finn Wittrock
  4. "Rodolfo Valentino - La leggenda"
        - Episode #1.2 (2014) TV episode, Played by Gabriel Garko (as Rodolfo Valentino)
        - Episode #1.1 (2014) TV episode, Played by Gabriel Garko (as Rodolfo Valentino)
  5. Mary and Louise (2014) Played by Dominic Comperatore
    ... aka "Mary & Louise" - USA (original title)
  6. Estátuas Vivas (2013) Played by Rodolfo Valentino (as Rodolfo Valentino)
  7. Return to Babylon (2013) Played by Alex Monty Canawati
  8. An Extremely Nutty Teacher (2011) Played by Ricardo Pereira (as Rodolfo Valentino)
    ... aka "Uma Professora Muito Maluquinha" - Brazil (original title)
  9. "Iskul Bukol" (2011) TV series Played by Fred Lo (as Rudolfo 'Rude' Valentino)
  10. The Rose Seller (2010) (TV) Played by Patrick Lavoie

  11. "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles"
        - Self Made Man (2008) TV episode, Played by Branden R. Morgan
  12. DayDreams of Rudolph Valentino (2007) Played by Vladislav Kozlov
  13. Good Night Valentino (2003) Played by Edoardo Ballerini
  14. Birth of Babylon (2001) Played by Joe Toppe (as Rudolf Valentino)

  15. "Teen Angel"
        - Honest Abe and Popular Steve (1997) TV episode, Played by Christian Malmin

  16. Qu'est-ce qu'on attend pour être heureux! (1982) Played by Pierre Vernier
  17. Bésame, tonta (1982) Played by José María García (as Rodolfo Valentino)
  18. "Les brillant" (1980) TV series Played by Armand Laroche (as Rodolphe Valentino)

  19. The World's Greatest Lover (1977) Played by Matt Collins
  20. Valentino (1977) Played by Rudolf Nureyev
  21. The Legend of Valentino (1975) (TV) Played by Franco Nero

  22. Twilight (1969) Played by Kong Sam Oeurn (as Rudolf Valentino)
    ... aka "Crepuscule" - Cambodia (original title)

  23. The Swindlers (1959) Played by Aldo Bufi Landi (as Rodolfo Valentino)
    ... aka "I magliari" - Italy (original title)
  24. Valentino (1951) Played by Anthony Dexter

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Valentino (1977)
Rudolph Valentino: To my public, I will never die! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.