IMDb > Woodrow Wilson (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Woodrow Wilson (Character)
from Wilson (1944)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
President Wilson at Princeton / President Woodrow Wilson / Woodrow WIlson

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Paris 1919: Un traité pour la paix (2009) (TV) Played by Yan Brian
  2. Iron Jawed Angels (2004) (TV) Played by Bob Gunton (as President Woodrow Wilson)
  3. "Freedom: A History of Us"
        - Safe for Democracy (2003) TV episode, Played by Paul Newman
  4. Woodrow Wilson and the Birth of the American Century (2002) (TV) Played by Rene Auberjonois
    ... aka "A Passionate Man" - USA (first part title)
    ... aka "The Redemption of the World" - USA (second part title)
    ... aka "Woodrow Wilson" - USA (short title)
  5. "Time Squad"
        - White House Weirdness (????) TV episode, Played by Rob Paulsen
  6. "The American President"
        - The World Stage (2000) TV episode, Played by George Mitchell

  7. "The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century"
        - Hatred and Hunger (1996) TV episode, Played by Martin Landau
        - War Without End (1996) TV episode, Played by Martin Landau
        - Collapse (1996) TV episode, Played by Martin Landau
  8. America: A Call to Greatness (1995) (TV) Played by Steve Word
  9. "The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles"
        - Paris, May 1919 (1993) TV episode, Played by Josef Sommer

  10. "Freedom to Speak" (1982) TV series Played by Mason Adams
  11. Polonia restituta (1981) Played by Jerzy Kaliszewski

  12. "Backstairs at the White House"
        - Episode #1.1 (1979) TV episode, Played by Robert Vaughn (as President Woodrow Wilson)
  13. First Ladies Diaries: Edith Wilson (1976) (TV) Played by Michael Kane

  14. Oh! What a Lovely War (1969) Played by Frank Forsyth
  15. "Profiles in Courage"
        - Woodrow Wilson (1965) TV episode, Played by Whit Bissell
  16. "Omnibus"
        - He Shall Have Power (1960) TV episode, Played by Harry Townes

  17. "You Are There"
        - The Secret Message That Plunged America Into World War I (March 1, 1917) (1955) TV episode, Played by Edward Earle (as President Woodrow Wilson)
  18. The Story of Will Rogers (1952) Played by Earl Lee (as President Woodrow Wilson)
  19. "Frontiers of Faith"
        - A Dream of Faith (????) TV episode, Played by Reynolds Evans
  20. Nezabyvaemyy 1919 god (1951) Played by L. Korsakov

  21. Wilson (1944) Played by Alexander Knox

  22. You Can't Buy Everything (1934) Played by Fred Lee (as President Wilson at Princeton)
  23. The Road Is Open Again (1933) Played by Samuel S. Hinds

  24. The Great Victory, Wilson or the Kaiser? The Fall of the Hohenzollerns (1919) Played by Frederick Truesdell
  25. Why America Will Win (1918) Played by Ralph Faulkner (as President Woodrow Wilson)
  26. The Prussian Cur (1918) Played by Ralph Faulkner
  27. On the Jump (1918/I) Played by Ralph Faulkner (as President Woodrow Wilson)
  28. The Kaiser, the Beast of Berlin (1918) Played by Orlo Eastman (as President Woodrow Wilson)
  29. The Sons of a Soldier (1913) Played by Frederick Truesdell (as Woodrow WIlson)
Archive Footage:
  1. The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Winds of Change (2008) (V) Played by Josef Sommer
  2. "Backstairs at the White House"
        - Episode #1.3 (1979) TV episode, Played by Robert Vaughn (as President Woodrow Wilson)
        - Episode #1.4 (1979) TV episode, Played by Robert Vaughn (as President Woodrow Wilson)
        - Episode #1.2 (1979) TV episode, Played by Robert Vaughn (as President Woodrow Wilson)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Wilson (1944)
Woodrow Wilson: I'm sorry I won't be able to stay for the inauguration ceremonies, but Mr. Harding and Mr. Coolidge have been kind enough to excuse me. I told them it was bad enough for the senate to throw me down without my stumbling and falling up the steps on my own account. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.