IMDb > Mary Richards (Character)
Mary Richards
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mary Richards (Character)
from "Mary Tyler Moore" (1970)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 109 | slideshow) Videos
Mary Tyler Moore: :  -- Clip: Mary takes a look at an apartment

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Mary Richards was born on December 29, 1936. She was born and raised in Roseburg... See more »
Alternate Names:
Mary Richards Cronin / Mary Richards-Cronin

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Mary Tyler Moore"
    ... aka "The Mary Tyler Moore Show" - (new title), USA (promotional title)
        - The Last Show (1977) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
        - Lou Dates Mary (1977) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
        - Mary's Big Party (1977) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
        - Mary's Three Husbands (1977) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
        - Murray Ghosts for Ted (1977) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
          (163 more)
  2. "Rhoda"
        - The Ultimatum (1977) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
        - Along Comes Mary (1975) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
        - Rhoda's Wedding: Part 1 (1974) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
        - Rhoda's Wedding: Part 2 (1974) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
        - Pop Goes the Question (1974) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
          (1 more)
  3. "Phyllis"
        - You're Not Getting Better, Just Older (1976) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
        - The First Day (1975) TV episode, Played by Mary Tyler Moore
Archive Footage:
  1. Mary and Rhoda (2000) (TV) Played by Mary Tyler Moore (as Mary Richards-Cronin)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Mary Tyler Moore: Mary's Delinquent (#6.8)" (1975)
Mary Richards: I've been around, well - alright, I might not have been around, but, I've been nearby. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.