IMDb > Aunt Mimi (Character)
No Photo Available
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Aunt Mimi (Character)
from Birth of the Beatles (1979)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.


Alternate Names:
Mimi / Mimi Smith


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. Nowhere Boy (2009) Played by Kristin Scott Thomas (as Mimi)
  2. In His Life: The John Lennon Story (2000) (TV) Played by Blair Brown (as Mimi Smith)

  3. John and Yoko: A Love Story (1985) (TV) Played by Val McLane

  4. Birth of the Beatles (1979) Played by Eileen Kennally

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

From Nowhere Boy (2009)
John: Could you sign this please?
Mimi: Where do I sign?
John: Where it says 'Parent or Guardian.'
Mimi: But which am I?
John: Both.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.