IMDb > Cynthia Lennon (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Cynthia Lennon (Character)
from Birth of the Beatles (1979)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Cynthia Lillian Lennon (née Powell; born 10 September... See more »
Alternate Names:
Cynthia Powell / Lennon

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Mersey Boys (2014) Played by Mia Toplain (as Lennon) / Mia Toplain (as Cynthia Powell)

  2. Lennon Naked (2010) (TV) Played by Claudie Blakley

  3. In His Life: The John Lennon Story (2000) (TV) Played by Gillian Kearney

  4. Backbeat (1994) Played by Jennifer Ehle (as Cynthia Powell)

  5. John and Yoko: A Love Story (1985) (TV) Played by Rachel Laurence

  6. Birth of the Beatles (1979) Played by Wendy Morgan

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.