IMDb > Stuart Sutcliffe (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Stuart Sutcliffe (Character)
from Backbeat (1994)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Stu Sutcliffe

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Stuart Sutcliffe: The Lost Beatle (2005) (TV) Played by Ben Towell
  2. "That '70s Show"
        - Sally Simpson (2004) TV episode, Played by Eric Allan Kramer
  3. In His Life: The John Lennon Story (2000) (TV) Played by Lee Williams
  4. Hold Me with Your Robot Hand (2000) Played by Zachary Kahler

  5. Backbeat (1994) Played by Stephen Dorff
  6. "Celebration"
        - Stuart Sutcliffe: Midnight Angel (1990) TV episode, Played by Peter Leeper

  7. Birth of the Beatles (1979) Played by David Wilkinson (as Stu Sutcliffe)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Backbeat (1994)
John Lennon: She thinks I'm queer, Astrid.
Stuart Sutcliffe: Bollocks.
John Lennon: You heard her. She thinks I fancy you.
Stuart Sutcliffe: That's not what she said. What she said was she thinks we love one another.
John Lennon: And what did you say?
Stuart Sutcliffe: I might have grunted.
[laughs]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.