IMDb > George Harrison (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

George Harrison (Character)
from A Hard Day's Night (1964)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
George "Harold" Harrison was born on the 25th of February... See more »
Alternate Names:
George / George Valentin

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - What If Google Was a Guy: Part 3 (2014) TV episode, Played by George Basil (as George)
        - Every & Seconds: Job Interview (2012) TV episode, Played by Eric Reis
        - Dire Consequences: Shock Collar Twilight Trivia (2012) TV episode, Played by Eric Reis
        - Every Seven Seconds: The Tailor (2012) TV episode, Played by Eric Reis
        - Lost RPG (2012) TV episode, Played by Eric Reis
          (2 more)
  2. "Hotel Secrets & Legends"
    ... aka "Mysteries at the Hotel" - USA (alternative title)
        - Scandalous Televangelist, Dream Speech, British Invasion (2014) TV episode, Played by Max Cutler
  3. The Fab Four: The Ultimate Tribute (2012) (TV) Played by Gavin Pring
  4. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Zooey Deschanel/Karmin (2012) TV episode, Played by Jean Dujardin (as George Valentin)
        - Matthew Broderick/The Sugarcubes (1988) TV episode, Played by Dennis Miller
        - Buck Henry/Bette Midler (1979) TV episode, Played by Dan Aykroyd (as George)
        - Walter Matthau (1978) TV episode, Played by Dan Aykroyd (as George)
  5. Lennon Naked (2010) (TV) Played by Jack Morgan

  6. Nowhere Boy (2009) Played by Sam Bell (as George)
  7. "Robot Chicken"
        - Due to Constraints of Time and Budget (2009) TV episode, Played by Simon Pegg
  8. Bloody Hell (2009) Played by George Peach
  9. Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007) Played by Justin Long
    ... aka "Walk Hard" - USA (short title)
    ... aka "Walk Hard: American Cox, the Unbearably Long, Self-Indulgent Director's Cut" - USA (director's cut)
  10. I'm Not There. (2007) Played by Pierre-Luc Lebeau (as George)
    ... aka "I'm Not There" - Germany, USA (poster title)
  11. "The Chaser's War on Everything"
        - Episode #2.9 (2007) TV episode, Played by Chas Licciardello
  12. "Star Stories"
        - The Wife's Life (2006) TV episode, Played by Oliver Maltman
  13. Earl's Big Break (2003) (V) Played by Andrew Lassen
  14. My Dinner with Jimi (2003) Played by Nate Dushku
  15. We Were in Nam (2002) (V) Played by Lee Warlin
  16. A Hard Day's Day (2002) Played by Evan McNamara
  17. In His Life: The John Lennon Story (2000) (TV) Played by Mark Rice-Oxley
  18. The Linda McCartney Story (2000) (TV) Played by Chris Cound

  19. "Rock Profile"
        - The Beatles (1999) TV episode, Played by Matt Lucas
  20. A spasso nel tempo - L'avventura continua (1997) Played by Martin Powell
  21. "Dark Skies"
        - Dark Days Night (1996) TV episode, Played by Rick Anthony Pizaria
  22. Ubiytsa (1995) Played by Aleksandr Korotkin
  23. Backbeat (1994) Played by Chris O'Neill

  24. John and Yoko: A Love Story (1985) (TV) Played by Peter Capaldi
  25. Beatlemania (1981) Played by Tom Teeley

  26. Birth of the Beatles (1979) Played by John Altman
  27. I Wanna Hold Your Hand (1978) Played by William Malone

  28. Yellow Submarine (1968) Played by Paul Angelis (as George) / Peter Batten (as George) / George Harrison (as George)
    ... aka "The Beatles' Yellow Submarine" - USA (complete title)
  29. "The Beatles"
        - Wait/I'm Only Sleeping (1967) TV episode, Played by Paul Frees
        - Tomorrow Never Knows/I've Just Seen a Face (1967) TV episode, Played by Paul Frees
        - Taxman/Eleanor Rigby (1967) TV episode, Played by Paul Frees
        - Good Day Sunshine/Ticket-to-Ride (1967) TV episode, Played by Paul Frees
        - And Your Bird Can Sing/Got to Get You Into My Life (1967) TV episode, Played by Paul Frees
          (34 more)
  30. "Einer wird gewinnen"
        - Episode #3.2 (1966) TV episode, Played by Willy Berking
  31. A Hard Day's Night (1964) Played by George Harrison (as George)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Einer wird gewinnen"
        - The Final Show (1987) TV episode, Played by Willy Berking

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Yellow Submarine (1968)
George: Maybe time's gone on strike.
Ringo: What for?
George: Shorter hours.
Ringo: I don't blame it. Must be very tiring being time, mustn't it?
George, John, Paul: Why?
Ringo: Well, it's a twenty four hour day, isn't it?
John: You surprise me, Ringo.
Ringo: Why?
John: Dealing in abstracts.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.