IMDb > Lion-O (Character) > Filmography by type
Lion-O
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Lion-O (Character)
from "Thundercats" (1985)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 14 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 117)
Thundercats: Season 4: Episode 20 -- The ThunderCats finally open the Book of Omens. The Guardian of the Book explains that the ancient artifacts they have gathered must be presented at four different locations at precisely five clicks before the twenty-fourth hour...

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Baby Lion-O / Lion-LOL / Young Lion-O

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Video, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Chris Pratt/Ariana Grande (2014) TV episode, Played by Taran Killam
  2. "Cartoon Hook-Ups"
        - Lion-O and Cheetara (2014) TV episode, Played by Scott Danielson
  3. "Robot Chicken"
        - Rebel Appliance (2014) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Choked on a Bottle Cap (2013) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Botched Jewel Heist (2013) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry (2009) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - But Not in That Way (2009) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
          (3 more)
  4. "Death Battle"
    ... aka "Screwattack's Death Battle" - USA (complete title)
        - He-Man VS Lion-O (2013) TV episode, Played by Xander Mobus
  5. "Mad"
        - Here Comes the Doom/Brain Purge (2012) TV episode, Played by Kevin Shinick
        - Cowboys & Alien Force/ThunderLOLcats (2011) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle (as Lion-LOL)
  6. "Thundercats"
        - What Lies Above: Part Two (2012) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
        - What Lies Above: Part One (2012) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
        - The Soul Sever (2012) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
        - Recipe for Disaster (2012) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
        - Birth of the Blades (2012) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
          (19 more)
  7. Butterfly Blues (2011) (TV) Played by Tara Strong (as Baby Lion-O)

  8. "Thundercats" Played by Víctor Trujillo
        - The Book of Omens (1989) TV episode, Played by Larry Kenney
        - Well of Doubt (1989) TV episode, Played by Larry Kenney
        - The Zaxx Factor (1989) TV episode, Played by Larry Kenney
        - Touch of Amortus (1989) TV episode, Played by Larry Kenney
        - Swan Song (1989) TV episode, Played by Larry Kenney
          (120 more)
Video:
  1. Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005) (V) Played by Larry Kenney
    ... aka "Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story" - USA (complete title)

  2. Thundercats - Ho! The Movie (1985) (V) Played by Larry Kenney
Archive Footage:
  1. "Death Battle"
    ... aka "Screwattack's Death Battle" - USA (complete title)
        - He-Man VS Lion-O (2013) TV episode, Played by Larry Kenney

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Thundercats: Shadowmaster (#4.15)" (1989)
Lion-O: Let Claudus go free, and I will take his place as your prisoner. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences