IMDb > Bob Ferris (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Bob Ferris (Character)
from "The Likely Lads" (1964)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Full name: Robert Andrew Scarborough Ferris. Scarborough... See more »
Alternate Names:
'Bob Ferris'

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. Harry & Paul's Story of the 2s (2014) (TV) Played by Harry Enfield

  2. A Tribute to the Likely Lads (2002) (TV) Played by Declan Donnelly

  3. "Laughter in the House: The Story of British Sitcom" (1999) TV series Played by Rodney Bewes (as 'Bob Ferris')

  4. "Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads?"
        - The Likely Lads: A Special Christmas Edition (1974) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
        - The Shape of Things to Come (1974) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
        - Conduct Unbecoming (1974) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
        - The Go-Between (1974) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
        - Between Ourselves (1974) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
          (22 more)

  5. "The Likely Lads"
        - Goodbye to All That (1966) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
        - Love and Marriage (1966) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
        - Anchors Aweigh (1966) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
        - The Razor's Edge (1966) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
        - Brief Encounter (1966) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
          (15 more)
  6. "A Christmas Night with the Stars"
        - Episode dated 25 December 1964 (1964) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
Archive Footage:
  1. The Greatest Christmas Comedy Moments (2008) (TV) Played by Rodney Bewes
  2. "How TV Changed Britain"
        - Women (2008) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes
  3. "The Comedy Map of Britain"
        - Episode #2.3 (2008) TV episode, Played by Rodney Bewes

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Likely Lads (1976)
Bob: I bet we could go right round the world and you'd have a pat response ready.
Terry Collier: I've travelled man, I've seen a bit of the world now you know.
Bob: What do you think of Koreans, for instance?
Terry Collier: Not to be trusted. Cruel people. Much the same as all Orientals.
Bob: That's a third of the world's population dismissed in a phrase. Russians?
Terry Collier: Sinister.
Bob: Egyptians?
Terry Collier: Cowardly.
Bob: Oh? I thought you might have saved that for Italians.
Terry Collier: No, no, they're greasy aren't they? Not as greasy as the French mind.
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences