IMDb > Dr. Quinn (Character) > Filmography by type
Dr. Quinn
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Dr. Quinn (Character)
from "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman" (1993)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 5 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Dr. Michaela "Mike" Quinn was born February 15, 1833 in Beacon Hill... See more »
Alternate Names:
Dr. Michaela 'Dr. Mike' Quinn / Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn / Dr. Michaela Quinn

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. The 4th Annual TV Land Awards (2006) (TV) Played by Jane Seymour (as Dr. Michaela Quinn)
  2. Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: The Heart Within (2001) (TV) Played by Jane Seymour (as Dr. Michaela 'Dr. Mike' Quinn)

  3. Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman: The Movie (1999) (TV) Played by Jane Seymour (as Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn)
  4. "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman"
        - A New Beginning (1998) TV episode, Played by Jane Seymour
        - The Fight (1998) TV episode, Played by Jane Seymour
        - To Have and to Hold (1998) TV episode, Played by Jane Seymour
        - Legend II: Vengeance (1998) TV episode, Played by Jane Seymour
        - Birdman (1998) TV episode, Played by Jane Seymour
          (144 more)
  5. "California" (1997) TV series Played by Jane Seymour (as Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn)
  6. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Anthony Edwards/Foo Fighters (1995) TV episode, Played by Cheri Oteri
Archive Footage:
  1. "La tele de tu vida"
        - Episode #1.8 (2007) TV episode, Played by Jane Seymour

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: Malpractice (#5.3)" (1996)
Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn: Sully, I have to prepare myself for all possibilities... Including not being able to practice anymore.
Byron Sully: Alright, what if that happens what are you going to do?
Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn: I don't know. Being a doctor, it isn't just what I do its who I am.
Byron Sully: You'll still be the same person you've always been. Somebody who cares about people, who helps them. They can't take that away from you.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences