IMDb > Ned Nickerson (Character)
Ned Nickerson
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ned Nickerson (Character)
from Nancy Drew (2007)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 6 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 12)
Nancy Drew -- Teen detective Nancy Drew accompanies her father on a business trip to Los Angeles, where she happens upon clues to a murder mystery involving a movie star.
Nancy Drew -- Clip: I have to defuse this bomb
Nancy Drew -- Behind the scenes: How great the party was
Nancy Drew -- Interview: Tate Donovan "On the Hollywood Hills mansion"
Nancy Drew -- Teen detective Nancy Drew accompanies her father on a business trip to Los Angeles, where she happens upon clues to a murder mystery involving a movie star.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Ted Nickerson

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. Kill Your Killer (2015) Played by Darcy McMahon
  2. Katie Khoo and the Smugglers of Smugglers Cove (2015) Played by Darcy McMahon
    ... aka "Kill Your Killer: Katie Khoo and the Smugglers of Smugglers Cove" - International (English title) (complete title)

  3. Nancy Drew (2007) Played by Max Thieriot
  4. Nancy Drew (2002) (TV) Played by Nick Stabile

  5. "Nancy Drew"
        - The Long Journey Home (1995) TV episode, Played by Scott Speedman
        - Fashion Victim (1995) TV episode, Played by Scott Speedman
        - The Ballad of Robin Hood (1995) TV episode, Played by Scott Speedman
        - Exile (1995) TV episode, Played by Scott Speedman
        - Happy Birthday, Nancy (1995) TV episode, Played by Scott Speedman

  6. "The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries"
    ... aka "The Nancy Drew Mysteries" - USA (short title)
        - Will the Real Santa Claus...? (1977) TV episode, Played by Rick Springfield
        - Mystery of the Solid Gold Kicker (1977) TV episode, Played by George O'Hanlon Jr.
        - The Mystery of the Ghostwriters' Cruise (1977) TV episode, Played by George O'Hanlon Jr.
        - Mystery of the Fallen Angels (1977) TV episode, Played by George O'Hanlon Jr.
        - A Haunting We Will Go (1977) TV episode, Played by George O'Hanlon Jr.
          (3 more)

  7. Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (1939) Played by Frankie Thomas (as Ted Nickerson)
  8. Nancy Drew... Trouble Shooter (1939) Played by Frankie Thomas (as Ted Nickerson)
  9. Nancy Drew... Reporter (1939) Played by Frankie Thomas (as Ted Nickerson)
Video-game:
  1. Nancy Drew: The Silent Spy (2013) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "The Silent Spy" - USA (short title)
  2. Nancy Drew: Ghost of Thornton Hall (2013) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "Ghost of Thornton Hall" - USA (short title)
  3. Nancy Drew: Alibi in Ashes (2011) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "Alibi in Ashes" - USA (short title)
  4. Nancy Drew: The Captive Curse (2011) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "The Captive Curse" - USA (short title)
  5. Nancy Drew: Secrets Can Kill Remastered (2010) (VG) Played by Scott Carty

  6. Nancy Drew: Warnings at Waverly Academy (2009) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
  7. Nancy Drew: The Haunting of Castle Malloy (2008) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "The Haunting of Castle Malloy" - USA (short title)
  8. Nancy Drew: The Phantom of Venice (2008) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "The Phantom of Venice" - USA (short title)
  9. Nancy Drew: Legend of the Crystal Skull (2007) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "Legend of the Crystal Skull" - USA (short title)
  10. Nancy Drew: The White Wolf of Icicle Creek (2007) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "The White Wolf of Icicle Creek" - USA (short title)
  11. Nancy Drew: The Creature of Kapu Cave (2006) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "The Creature of Kapu Cave" - USA (short title)
  12. Nancy Drew: Curse of Blackmoor Manor (2004) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "Curse of Blackmoor Manor" - USA (short title)
  13. Nancy Drew: The Final Scene (2001) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "The Final Scene" - USA (short title)
  14. Nancy Drew: Treasure in the Royal Tower (2001) (VG) Played by Scott Carty
    ... aka "Treasure in the Royal Tower" - USA (short title)

  15. Nancy Drew: Stay Tuned for Danger (1999) (VG) Played by Ryan Campbell
    ... aka "Stay Tuned for Danger" - USA (short title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (1939)
Ted Nickerson: Gosh! I mean GOSH! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.