IMDb > Patsy Stone (Character)
Patsy Stone
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Patsy Stone (Character)
from "Absolutely Fabulous" (1992)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 3 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 38)
Absolutely Fabulous: :  -- US Home Video Trailer from BBC

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Dream Patsy / Patricia 'Patsy' Stone / Patsy

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Absolutely Fabulous"
        - Olympics (2012) TV episode, Played by Joanna Lumley (as Patsy)
        - Job (2012) TV episode, Played by Joanna Lumley (as Patsy)
        - Identity (2011) TV episode, Played by Joanna Lumley (as Patsy)
        - Comic Relief Special (2005) TV episode, Played by Joanna Lumley (as Patsy)
        - White Box (2004) TV episode, Played by Joanna Lumley (as Patsy)
          (35 more)

  2. Comic Relief 2009 (2009) (TV) Played by Joanna Lumley (as Patsy)
  3. Ab Fab (2009) (TV) Played by Kristen Johnston (as Patsy)
  4. Comic Relief: Red Nose Night Live 05 (2005) (TV) Played by Joanna Lumley
  5. The Story of Absolutely Fabulous (2004) (TV) Played by Joanna Lumley

  6. Absolutely Fabulous: Absolutely Not! (1997) (V) Played by Joanna Lumley
  7. "Roseanne"
        - Satan, Darling (1996) TV episode, Played by Joanna Lumley
        - D-I-V-O-R-C-E (1988) TV episode, Played by Patricia Gaul (as Patsy)
Archive Footage:
  1. Memoirs of a Cigarette (2007) (TV) Played by Joanna Lumley (as Patsy)
  2. "Room 101"
        - Episode #9.3 (2004) TV episode, Played by Joanna Lumley (as Patsy)
  3. "The Greatest"
        - 100 Greatest TV Characters (2001) TV episode, Played by Joanna Lumley (as Patricia 'Patsy' Stone)
  4. Absolutely Fabulous: A Life (1998) (V) Played by Joanna Lumley
  5. How to Be Absolutely Fabulous (1996) (TV) Played by Joanna Lumley
  6. Various (1995) (V) Played by Joanna Lumley

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Absolutely Fabulous: Birthday (#1.5)" (1992)
Eddie, Patsy: [singing] They say our love won't pay the rent...
Eddie: I'm Cher, Patsy. I'm doing the Cher bit.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.