IMDb > Ron Stoppable (Character)
Ron Stoppable
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ron Stoppable (Character)
from "Kim Possible" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Kim Possible: :  -- US Home Video Extra (Clip) from Buena Vista Home Entertainment
Kim Possible: :  -- US Home Video Trailer from Buena Vista Home Entertainment

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Ron Stoppable (full name: Ronald Stoppable) is the best friend... See more »
Alternate Names:
Preschool Ron / Ronald 'Ron' Stoppable

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Kim Possible"
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible" - USA (complete title)
        - Graduation: Part 2 (2007) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
        - Graduation: Part 1 (2007) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
        - Larry's Birthday (2007) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
        - Chasing Rufus (2007) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
        - Nursery Crimes (2007) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
          (81 more)
  2. "Lilo & Stitch: The Series"
        - Rufus (2005) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
  3. Kim Possible: So the Drama (2005) (TV) Played by Will Friedle
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama" - USA (video title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: Dramatic Night" - Japan (English title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: The Movie - Dramatic Night" - Japan (English title) (DVD title)
  4. Disney Channel Hits: Take 1 (2004) (V) Played by Will Friedle
  5. Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2003) (TV) Played by Will Friedle / Harrison Fahn (as Preschool Ron)
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: Time Travel" - Japan (English title)
Video-game:
  1. Kim Possible: Revenge of Monkey Fist (2002) (VG) Played by Will Friedle (as Ronald 'Ron' Stoppable)
Archive Footage:
  1. Disney Channel Holiday (2005) (V) Played by Will Friedle
  2. Radio Disney Jams, Vol. 7: Bonus DVD (2005) (V) Played by Will Friedle
  3. Kim Possible: The Secret Files (2003) (V) Played by Will Friedle

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Kim Possible: Hidden Talent (#2.17)" (2004)
Kim Possible: Ron, I cannot believe you signed me up for the Talent Show without even asking me! Do you not comprehend how critically wrong that is?
Ron Stoppable: Let's stick to the facts. Fact one: you *are* signed up. Fact two: you won't give Bonnie the satisfaction of backing out now.
Kim Possible: Fact three: I know sixteen styles of kung-fu!
Ron Stoppable: You really need to take this unproductive anger you're feeling towards me, and channel it into your act. Don't you think?
Kim Possible: You are so flawed.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.