IMDb > Kim Possible (Character)
Kim Possible
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Kim Possible (Character)
from "Kim Possible" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Related Videos (see all 2)
Kim Possible: :  -- US Home Video Extra (Clip) from Buena Vista Home Entertainment
Kim Possible: :  -- US Home Video Trailer from Buena Vista Home Entertainment

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Kim / Preschool Kim

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Walking Dead Lobster (2014) TV episode, Played by Rachael MacFarlane

  2. "Kim Possible"
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible" - USA (complete title)
        - Graduation: Part 2 (2007) TV episode, Played by Christy Carlson Romano
        - Graduation: Part 1 (2007) TV episode, Played by Christy Carlson Romano
        - Larry's Birthday (2007) TV episode, Played by Christy Carlson Romano
        - Nursery Crimes (2007) TV episode, Played by Christy Carlson Romano
        - Chasing Rufus (2007) TV episode, Played by Christy Carlson Romano
          (81 more)
  3. "The Disney Channel Games" (2007) TV series Played by Christy Carlson Romano
  4. "The Disney Channel Games" (2006) TV series Played by Christy Carlson Romano
  5. "Lilo & Stitch: The Series"
        - Rufus: Experiment #607 (2005) TV episode, Played by Christy Carlson Romano
  6. Kim Possible: So the Drama (2005) (TV) Played by Christy Carlson Romano
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama" - USA (video title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: Dramatic Night" - Japan (English title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: The Movie - Dramatic Night" - Japan (English title) (DVD title)
  7. Kim Possible: The Villain Files (2004) (V) Played by Christy Carlson Romano (as Kim)
  8. Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2003) (TV) Played by Christy Carlson Romano / Dakota Fanning (as Preschool Kim)
    ... aka "Disney's Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "Kim Possible: Time Travel" - Japan (English title)
Archive Footage:
  1. Come Feud with Me: The Top 10 Disney Channel Character Feuds (2008) (V) Played by Christy Carlson Romano
  2. Kim Possible: The Secret Files (2003) (V) Played by Christy Carlson Romano

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Kim Possible: Mad Dogs and Aliens (#4.6)" (2007)
Ron Stoppable: Save the world, unwind with nacos and a movie. Bust a villain out of prison, it's the hoity-toity express to Super Spaville.
Kim Possible: Saving the world has other perks, too.
Ron Stoppable: Such as?
Kim Possible: Cuter boyfriends.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.