IMDb > Insp. Chan Ka Kui (Character) > Filmography by type
Insp. Chan Ka Kui
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Insp. Chan Ka Kui (Character)
from Police Story (1985)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 17 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Inspector Chan Ka-kui (Chinese: ) is a fictional character... See more »
Alternate Names:
Chan Ka Kui / Inspector Chan

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Feature, Archive Footage
Feature:
  1. Jackie Chan's First Strike (1996) Played by Jackie Chan
    ... aka "Ging chaat goo si 4: Ji gaan daan yam mo" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "Police Story 4: First Strike" - Hong Kong (English title)
    ... aka "Final Project" - Japan (English title)
  2. Supercop 2 (1993) Played by Jackie Chan (as Inspector Chan)
    ... aka "Chao ji ji hua" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "Once a Cop" - International (English title) (informal title)
    ... aka "Police Story 3: Supercop 2" - Hong Kong (English title) (series title)
    ... aka "Project S" - Hong Kong (English title)
  3. Supercop (1992) Played by Jackie Chan
    ... aka "Ging chat goo si 3: Chiu kup ging chat" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "Police Story 3: Super Cop" - Hong Kong (English title)

  4. Police Story 2 (1988) Played by Jackie Chan (as Chan Ka Kui)
    ... aka "Ging chaat goo si 2" - Hong Kong (original title)
    ... aka "Police Story Part II" - Hong Kong (English title)
  5. Police Story (1985) Played by Jackie Chan (as Chan Ka Kui)
    ... aka "Ging chat goo si" - Hong Kong (original title)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Special Collector's Edition"
    ... aka "Edición Especial Coleccionista" - Spain (original title)
        - Especial redoblajes (2011) TV episode, Played by Jackie Chan (as Chan Ka Kui)
        - Supercop (2011) TV episode, Played by Jackie Chan

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Supercop (1992)
Chan Ka Kui: This is hard to memorize.
Insp. Jessica Yang: You're a super cop, and you have no memory?
Chan Ka Kui: It's the first I came across this situation. If I were you, could you recite everything in one go? I'm Chan Ka Kui, born July 4th, 1958. I joined the Royal HK Police in 1981. 19 - ...
Insp. Jessica Yang: 1984, promoted to trainee inspector. Height: 5'10", weight: 73 kilos, blood type: AB. I'm nothing special. I've memorized your background.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences