IMDb > Deadpool (Character)
Deadpool
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Deadpool (Character)
from X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 10 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 15)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine -- An origins story that chronicles the early life of James Howlett (Jackman) and his relationship and eventual falling out with Victor Creed/Sabretooth (Schreiber), and his fateful entry into the Weapons X project.
X-Men Origins: Wolverine -- This is a clip from the movie X-Men Origins: Wolverine.
X-Men Origins: Wolverine -- An origins story that chronicles the early life of James Howlett (Jackman) and
his relationship and eventual falling out with Victor Creed/Sabretooth (Schreiber), and his fateful entry into the Weapons X project.
X-Men Origins: Wolverine -- This is a clip from the movie X-Men Origins: Wolverine.
X-Men Origins: Wolverine -- This is a clip from the movie X-Men Origins: Wolverine.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
In the comics there is no actual character concretely known as Weapon XI (Weapon X... See more »
Alternate Names:
DeadPool / Lady Deadpool / Pirate Deadpool / Ultimate Deadpool / Weapon XI

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. Deadpool (2016) Played by Ryan Reynolds
    ... aka "Deadpool Eats the Marvel Universe" - USA (alternative title)
  2. The Sensational Spider-Man (2014) Played by Piotr Purchala

  3. DeadPool Black Panther Back in Red & Black (2014) Played by Garrett H. Dumas
  4. The Badly Animated Marvel Christmas Carol (2014) (V) Played by Kyle Burns
  5. "Avengers Assemble!"
        - Villains Therapy (2014) TV episode, Played by Trevor Garner
  6. "Stunning Spider-Man: Reborn"
        - Savior (2013) TV episode, Played by Harry Carpenter
        - Enter: The Buffalo (2013) TV episode, Played by Harry Carpenter
        - Hired Help (2013) TV episode, Played by Harry Carpenter
  7. The Badly Animated Adventures of Spider-Man (2013) (V) Played by Kyle Burns
  8. "Ultimate Spider-Man"
    ... aka "Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors" - USA (third season title)
        - Ultimate Deadpool (2013) TV episode, Played by Will Friedle
  9. "Super Power Beat Down" Played by Orion Acaba (as DeadPool)
        - Batman vs. Deadpool (2013) TV episode, Played by Orion Acaba / Carlos Baca
  10. Superhero Speed Dating (2013) (V) Played by Greg Mills Jr.
  11. "Deadpool"
        - A Nightmare on Pool Street (2013) TV episode, Played by Damian Vargas / Chris R. Notarile
        - Curse You Gingerbread Man! (2013) TV episode, Played by Damian Vargas / Chris R. Notarile
        - There's Something About Mary (2013) TV episode, Played by Damian Vargas / Chris R. Notarile
        - Not My Meal Ticket (2013) TV episode, Played by Damian Vargas / Chris R. Notarile
        - Psycho-Pool, Part 1 (2013) TV episode, Played by Damian Vargas / Chris R. Notarile
          (5 more)
  12. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - Bleep Bloop: Cosplay Lasertag (2013) TV episode, Played by Jeffry Cabrera
  13. Deadpool: A Typical Tuesday (2012) (V) Played by Trevor Garner

  14. X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) Played by Scott Adkins (as Weapon XI)
    ... aka "Wolverine: X-Men Zero" - Japan (English title)
  15. Hulk Vs. (2009) (V) Played by Nolan North
    ... aka "Hulk vs. Thor" - USA (DVD box title)
    ... aka "Hulk vs. Wolverine" - USA (DVD box title)
  16. "Hi, I'm a Marvel... and I'm a DC" (2007) TV series Played by Michael Agrusso
Video-game:
  1. Lego Marvel Super Heroes (2013) (VG) Played by Nolan North
  2. Deadpool (2013) (VG) Played by Nolan North
  3. Marvel Heroes (2013) (VG) Played by Nolan North / Alanna Ubach (as Lady Deadpool) / Nolan North (as Pirate Deadpool)
  4. Marvel Super Hero Squad Online (2011) (VG) Played by Tom Kenny
  5. Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (2011) (VG) Played by Nolan North
    ... aka "Marvel Vs. Capcom 3" - USA (short title)
    ... aka "MvC3" - USA (informal title)
  6. Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010) (VG) Played by Nolan North (as Ultimate Deadpool)

  7. Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009) (VG) Played by John Kassir
  8. Marvel: Ultimate Alliance (2006) (VG) Played by John Kassir
  9. X-Men Legends II: Rise of Apocalypse (2005) (VG) Played by John Kassir

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Deadpool (2013) (VG)
Deadpool: Welcome to Loserville. Population: You. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.