IMDb > Arthur 'Fonzie' Fonzarelli (Character)
Arthur 'Fonzie' Fonzarelli
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Arthur 'Fonzie' Fonzarelli (Character)
from "Happy Days" (1974)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 10 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Arthur 'Fonz' Fonzarelli / Arthur 'The Fonz' Fonzarelli / The Fonz

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Ants on a Hamburger (2015) TV episode, Played by Josh Robert Thompson
        - Celebutard Mountain (2007) TV episode, Played by Breckin Meyer

  2. Ron Howard's Call to Action (2008) (V) Played by Henry Winkler (as The Fonz)
  3. "The Next Best Thing: Who Is the Greatest Celebrity Impersonator?"
    ... aka "The Next Best Thing" - USA (short title)
        - Los Angeles Auditions (2007) TV episode, Played by Rick Sharp (as The Fonz)
  4. "South Park"
        - Probably (2000) TV episode, Played by Trey Parker (as The Fonz)

  5. "Happy Days"
        - Fonzie's Spots (1984) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
        - Good News, Bad News (1984) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
        - School Dazed (1984) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
        - Low Notes (1984) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
        - So How Was Your Weekend? (1984) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
          (245 more)
  6. Strong Kids, Safe Kids (1984) (V) Played by Henry Winkler (as Arthur 'The Fonz' Fonzarelli)
  7. "Mork & Mindy/Laverne & Shirley/Fonz Hour" Played by Henry Winkler (as The Fonz)
        - Raiders of the Lost Pork (1982) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as The Fonz)
        - Laverne and Shirley and the Beanstalk (1982) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as The Fonz)
        - All the President's Girls (1982) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as The Fonz)
        - The Robot Recruit (1982) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as The Fonz)
        - One Million Laughs B.C. (1982) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as The Fonz)
          (3 more)
  8. "Joanie Loves Chachi"
        - Fonzie's Visit (1982) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
  9. Pac Preview Party (1982) (TV) Played by Henry Winkler (as The Fonz)
  10. "The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang"
        - Give Me a Hand: Something's Afoot (1981) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as Arthur 'Fonz' Fonzarelli)
        - All This and Timbuktu (1981) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as Arthur 'Fonz' Fonzarelli)
        - Around the World in 80 Ways (1981) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as Arthur 'Fonz' Fonzarelli)
        - Perilous Pauline (1981) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as Arthur 'Fonz' Fonzarelli)
        - There's No Place Like Rome (1981) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as Arthur 'Fonz' Fonzarelli)
          (19 more)

  11. "Laverne & Shirley"
    ... aka "Laverne & Shirley & Company" - USA (syndication title)
    ... aka "Laverne & Shirley & Friends" - USA (syndication title)
    ... aka "Laverne DeFazio & Shirley Feeney" - USA (first season title)
        - Shotgun Wedding: Part 2 (1979) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
        - Bachelor Mothers (1976) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
        - The Bachelor Party (1976) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
        - The Society Party (1976) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
  12. Sitcom: The Adventures of Garry Marshall (1979) (TV) Played by Henry Winkler
  13. "Mork & Mindy"
        - Pilot (1978) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
Archive Footage:
  1. The Martian (2015) Played by Henry Winkler
    ... aka "The Martian 3D" - USA (3-D version)
  2. "Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell"
        - Episode #2.10 (2013) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
  3. 50 Greatest Comedy Catchphrases (2008) (TV) Played by Henry Winkler
  4. "The Greatest"
        - 100 Greatest TV Characters (2001) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler (as Arthur 'The Fonz' Fonzarelli)
  5. All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (1994) (TV) Played by Henry Winkler (as Arthur 'Fonz' Fonzarelli)
    ... aka "Sesame Street's All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever!" - USA (complete title)
  6. "Happy Days"
        - Passages: Part 2 (1984) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
        - Richie's Girl Exposes the Cunninghams (1978) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
        - The Third Anniversary Show (1977) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler
        - The Second Anniversary Show (1976) TV episode, Played by Henry Winkler

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Happy Days: Richie Almost Dies (#5.18)" (1978)
Arthur 'Fonzie' Fonzarelli: [to Richie] How ya doing, Red? They wouldn't let me stay before, but I'm here now. Chachi says hello, hello... he loves working at that garage you know... you can't do this, a lot of people counting on you, you know, Mother, Father, Joanie, Ralph, Potsie, you can't go yet... See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.