IMDb > Kirby Alicia Anders Colby (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Kirby Alicia Anders Colby (Character)
from "Dynasty" (1981)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Kirby Anders / Kirby Anders Colby / Kirby Aynders / Kirby Aynders Colby

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Dynasty: The Reunion" Played by Kathleen Beller (as Kirby Anders Colby)
        - Episode #1.2 (1991) TV episode, Played by Kathleen Beller (as Kirby Anders Colby)
        - Episode #1.1 (1991) TV episode, Played by Kathleen Beller (as Kirby Anders Colby)

  2. "Dynasty"
        - The Nightmare (1984) TV episode, Played by Kathleen Beller (as Kirby Anders)
        - New Lady in Town (1984) TV episode, Played by Kathleen Beller (as Kirby Anders)
        - The Engagement (1984) TV episode, Played by Kathleen Beller (as Kirby Anders)
        - The Check (1984) TV episode, Played by Kathleen Beller (as Kirby Anders)
        - The Birthday (1984) TV episode, Played by Kathleen Beller (as Kirby Anders)
          (39 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. Dynasty Reunion: Catfights & Caviar (2006) (TV) Played by Kathleen Beller
  2. "Dynasty"
        - The Interview (1988) TV episode, Played by Kathleen Beller (as Kirby Aynders Colby)
        - The Voice: Part 2 (1984) TV episode, Played by Kathleen Beller (as Kirby Anders)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Dynasty: The Nightmare (#4.27)" (1984)
Kirby Anders: You bitch!
Alexis Carrington Colby: If I am, take a lesson from me. You made need it in life.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.