IMDb > Quinn Mallory (Character)
Quinn Mallory
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Quinn Mallory (Character)
from "Sliders" (1995)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Photos (See all 16 | slideshow) Videos
Sliders: :  -- Complete Series trailer

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
"Quinn Mallory" was born (in 1973) and raised in San Francisco... See more »
Alternate Names:
Old Quinn Mallory / Young Quinn Mallory

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Sliders"
        - The Seer (2000) TV episode, Played by Robert Floyd
        - Eye of the Storm (2000) TV episode, Played by Robert Floyd
        - Dust (2000) TV episode, Played by Robert Floyd
        - To Catch a Slider (2000) TV episode, Played by Robert Floyd
        - Heavy Metal (1999) TV episode, Played by Robert Floyd
          (82 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Timeshift"
        - Parallel Worlds: A User's Guide (2006) TV episode, Played by Jerry O'Connell
  2. "Sliders"
        - Eye of the Storm (2000) TV episode, Played by Jerry O'Connell

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Sliders: The Guardian (#3.4)" (1996)
Young Quinn Mallory: I just wish you could stay.
Quinn Mallory: Just remember, Quinn. I'll always be with you.
[touching his heart]
Quinn Mallory: Right here.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.