IMDb > Quinn Mallory (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Quinn Mallory (Character)
from "Sliders" (1995)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
"Quinn Mallory" was born (in 1973) and raised in San Francisco... See more »
Alternate Names:
Old Quinn Mallory / Young Quinn Mallory

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Sliders"
        - The Seer (2000) TV episode, Played by Robert Floyd
        - Eye of the Storm (2000) TV episode, Played by Robert Floyd
        - Dust (2000) TV episode, Played by Robert Floyd
        - To Catch a Slider (1999) TV episode, Played by Robert Floyd
        - Heavy Metal (1999) TV episode, Played by Robert Floyd
          (82 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Timeshift"
        - Parallel Worlds: A User's Guide (2006) TV episode, Played by Jerry O'Connell
  2. "Sliders"
        - Eye of the Storm (2000) TV episode, Played by Jerry O'Connell

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Sliders: Double Cross (#3.2)" (1996)
[Logan has just managed to track the Sliders down at a bar]
Logan St. Claire: Don't look so surprised; you know I could track wormholes. Now give me the coordinates
[tosses Quin her slider timer]
Logan St. Claire: I need so I can return objects without burning them up or
[whips a gun out and points it at Wade]
Logan St. Claire: else I kill her! I have 30 seconds here! Import the coordinates now!
Prof. Maximilian Arturo: [steps in front of Wade] Don't bother, Quinn. Without those coordinates, she's stuck here. And heaven knows what they do to killers here.
Logan St. Claire: Don't test me, I'll just take my chance with a good lawyer.
Quinn Mallory: It's done!
[opens portal up]
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.