IMDb > Coach Graham T. Lubbock (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Coach Graham T. Lubbock (Character)
from "Growing Pains" (1985)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Coach Lubbock

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Just the Ten of Us"
        - Slaughter House Ten (1990) TV episode, Played by Bill Kirchenbauer
        - Smoke 'Em If You Got 'Em (1990) TV episode, Played by Bill Kirchenbauer
        - Heartbreaker (1990) TV episode, Played by Bill Kirchenbauer
        - Ratboy Lives (1990) TV episode, Played by Bill Kirchenbauer
        - Cindy Breaks a Date (1990) TV episode, Played by Bill Kirchenbauer
          (42 more)

  2. "Growing Pains"
        - How the West Was Won: Part 2 (1988) TV episode, Played by Bill Kirchenbauer (as Coach Lubbock)
        - How the West Was Won: Part 1 (1988) TV episode, Played by Bill Kirchenbauer (as Coach Lubbock)
        - The Scarlet Letter (1987) TV episode, Played by Bill Kirchenbauer (as Coach Lubbock)
        - Broadway Bound (1987) TV episode, Played by Bill Kirchenbauer (as Coach Lubbock)
        - A Star Is Born (1987) TV episode, Played by Bill Kirchenbauer (as Coach Lubbock)
          (2 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Just the Ten of Us: Head of the Class (#2.11)" (1989)
Coach Graham T. Lubbock: Are you happy with these grades?
Wendy: Are you happy with them?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.