IMDb > Face (Character) > Filmography by type
Face
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Face (Character)
from "The A-Team" (1983)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 26 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 92)
The A-Team: Season 5: Episode 13 -- The A-Team uncovers a plot to assassinate an attorney general.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Templeton "Faceman" Peck, 1st Lieutenant, Special Forces... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lt. Templeton 'Faceman' Peck / Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) TV episode, Played by Seth Green (as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)
        - Nightmare Generator (2005) TV episode, Played by Ashton Kutcher (as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)
  2. "Epic Rap Battles of History"
        - Mr. T vs. Mister Rogers (2011) TV episode, Played by Epic Lloyd
  3. "Mad"
        - The Straight A-Team/Gaming's Next Top Princess (2011) TV episode, Played by Hugh Davidson

  4. "The A-Team"
        - Without Reservations (1987) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict (as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)
        - The Grey Team (1986) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict (as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)
        - The Spy Who Mugged Me (1986) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict (as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)
        - The Crystal Skull (1986) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict (as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)
        - Point of No Return (1986) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict (as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)
          (92 more)
  5. "Amazing Stories"
    ... aka "Steven Spielberg's Amazing Stories" - USA (complete title)
        - Remote Control Man (1985) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict
  6. "The Benny Hill Show"
        - The B-Team (1985) TV episode, Played by Carl Wayne (as Lt. Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - We Love You Conrad (2009) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict (as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)
  2. "La tele de tu vida"
        - Episode #1.4 (2007) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict (as Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The A-Team: Holiday in the Hills (#1.8)" (1983)
Hannibal: [Pretending to be in hostile territory] Face, take the point.
Face: Anybody want to switch?
Hannibal: Face!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences