IMDb > Templeton 'Faceman' Peck (Character)
Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Templeton 'Faceman' Peck (Character)
from "The A-Team" (1983)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 12 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Templeton "Faceman" Peck, 1st Lieutenant, Special Forces... See more »
Alternate Names:
Face / Lt. Templeton 'Faceman' Peck

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
        - Nightmare Generator (2005) TV episode, Played by Ashton Kutcher
  2. "Epic Rap Battles of History"
        - Mr. T vs. Mister Rogers (2011) TV episode, Played by Epic Lloyd (as Face)
  3. "Mad"
        - The Straight A-Team/Gaming's Next Top Princess (2011) TV episode, Played by Hugh Davidson (as Face)
  4. The A-Team (2010) Played by Bradley Cooper (as Face)

  5. "The A-Team"
        - Without Reservations (1987) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict
        - The Grey Team (1986) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict
        - The Spy Who Mugged Me (1986) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict
        - The Crystal Skull (1986) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict
        - Point of No Return (1986) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict
          (92 more)
  6. "Amazing Stories"
    ... aka "Steven Spielberg's Amazing Stories" - USA (complete title)
        - Remote Control Man (1985) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict (as Face)
  7. "The Benny Hill Show"
        - The B-Team (1985) TV episode, Played by Carl Wayne (as Lt. Templeton 'Faceman' Peck)
Video-game:
  1. Lego Dimensions (2015) (VG) Played by Sam Riegel
Archive Footage:
  1. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - We Love You Conrad (2009) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict
  2. "La tele de tu vida"
        - Episode #1.4 (2007) TV episode, Played by Dirk Benedict

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The A-Team: A Nice Place to Visit (#1.13)" (1983)
[Murdoch is looking sad]
Hannibal: What's the matter, Captain?
Murdock: Something horrible.
Face: What's the matter? Billy get hit by a car.
Murdock: WORSE.
[gives Hannibal his hospital release]
Murdock: I've been thrown out. Cast out...
Hannibal: You've been found sane?
Murdock: You got it.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.