IMDb > Sgt. Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus (Character)
Sgt. Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Sgt. Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus (Character)
from "The A-Team" (1983)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 13 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Bosco A. Baracus, Sergeant First Class, United States Army... See more »
Alternate Names:
B.A. Baracus / Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus / M.A. Maracus

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. Bernie Sanders Hires the A-Team (2016) Played by Khaliel Abdelrahim (as B.A. Baracus)
  2. "Robot Chicken"
        - Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) TV episode, Played by J.B. Smoove (as Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus)
        - Nightmare Generator (2005) TV episode, Played by Fred Tatasciore (as Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus)
  3. The A-Team (2010) Played by Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson (as B.A. Baracus)

  4. "The A-Team"
        - Without Reservations (1987) TV episode, Played by Mr. T (as B.A. Baracus)
        - The Grey Team (1986) TV episode, Played by Mr. T (as B.A. Baracus)
        - The Spy Who Mugged Me (1986) TV episode, Played by Mr. T (as B.A. Baracus)
        - The Crystal Skull (1986) TV episode, Played by Mr. T (as B.A. Baracus)
        - Point of No Return (1986) TV episode, Played by Mr. T (as B.A. Baracus)
          (92 more)
  5. "The Benny Hill Show"
        - The B-Team (1985) TV episode, Played by Benny Hill (as B.A. Baracus)
Video-game:
  1. Lego Dimensions (2015) (VG) Played by Dave Fennoy (as B.A. Baracus) / Dave Fennoy (as M.A. Maracus)
Archive Footage:
  1. "De jaren stillekes"
        - Episode #1.2 (2009) TV episode, Played by Mr. T (as B.A. Baracus)
  2. "La tele de tu vida"
        - Episode #1.4 (2007) TV episode, Played by Mr. T
  3. Undercover Brother (2002) Played by Mr. T (as B.A. Baracus)
  4. "The Greatest"
        - 100 Greatest TV Characters (2001) TV episode, Played by Mr. T (as B.A. Baracus)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The A-Team: Lease with an Option to Die (#4.4)" (1985)
B.A. Baracus: They broke my mother's arm. Nobody puts their hand on my mother and lives to tell about it. We're going to Chicago right now, Hannibal!
Hannibal: B.A., now take it easy. We're behind you on this thing 100 percent.
Face: B.A., whatever you say. Remember, you're our leader.
B.A. Baracus: Look man, I know I exaggerate sometime, but you do it all the time!
Face: Well but ac-, actually, I always felt you had leadership potential.
B.A. Baracus: Hey man, we gotta find the fastest way possible to get to my mother.
Murdock: That's gonna mean flying, big guy.
B.A. Baracus: That's right, flying!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.