IMDb > Jack Tripper (Character)
Jack Tripper
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jack Tripper (Character)
from "Three's Company" (1977)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 11 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 4)
Three's Company: :  -- Clip: Cosmetic surgery
Three's Company: :  -- Clip: Have you seen my other shoe?
Three's Company: :  -- The misadventures of two women and one man living in one apartment and their neighbors.
Three's Company: :  -- The misadventures of two women and one man living in one apartment and their neighbors.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
David Bell

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Three's a Crowd"
        - A Star Is Born (1985) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
        - Jack Gets Trashed (1985) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
        - King for a Day (1985) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
        - The New Mr. Bradford (1985) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
        - Deeds of Trust (1985) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
          (17 more)
  2. "Three's Company"
        - Friends and Lovers: Part 1 (1984) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
        - Friends and Lovers: Part 2 (1984) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
        - Cupid Works Overtime (1984) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
        - The Heiress (1984) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
        - Forget Me Not (1984) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
          (168 more)

  3. "The Ropers"
        - The Party (1979) TV episode, Played by John Ritter
Archive Footage:
  1. "Three's Company"
        - The Best of Three's Company: Part 1 (1982) TV episode, Played by John Ritter

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Three's Company: A Man About the House (#1.1)" (1977)
Jack Tripper: I'm hoping to open up a little restaurant for people who can really appreciate high prices. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.