IMDb > Olaudah Equiano (Character) > Filmography by type
Olaudah Equiano
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Olaudah Equiano (Character)
from Amazing Grace (2006)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Amazing Grace -- Based on the true life story of William Wilberforce (Ioan Gruffudd), a leader of the British abolition movement, the film chronicles his epic struggle to pass a law to end the slave trade in the late 18th century.
Amazing Grace -- The idealist William Wilberforce maneuvers his way through Parliament in 19th century England, endeavoring to end the British transatlantic slave trade.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Born 1745, died 1797. The youngest son of a village leader in the African kingdom of Benin... See more »
Alternate Names:
Olaudah equiano / Oludah Equiano

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature
TV:
  1. The Extraordinary Equiano (2007) (TV) Played by Ariyon Bakare / Ayodeji Aloba (as Olaudah equiano)
  2. The First Black Britons (2005) (TV) Played by Charles Abomeli (as Oludah Equiano)

  3. "Two Thousand Years"
        - Episode dated 15 December 1999 (1999) TV episode, Played by Victor Power

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Amazing Grace (2006)
Oloudaqh Equiano: Your life is a thread. It breaks, or it doesn't break. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences