IMDb > Mrs. Yvonne Teasley (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mrs. Yvonne Teasley (Character)
from "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mrs. Teasley

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Beverly Hills, 90210"
    ... aka "Class of Beverly Hills" - USA (teaser title)
        - Ode to Joy (2000) TV episode, Played by Denise Dowse
        - I'm Back Because (1998) TV episode, Played by Denise Dowse
        - You Say It's Your Birthday: Part 1 (1996) TV episode, Played by Denise Dowse
        - Hello Life, Goodbye Beverly Hills (1995) TV episode, Played by Denise Dowse
        - The Dreams of Dylan McKay (1994) TV episode, Played by Denise Dowse
          (18 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Beverly Hills, 90210: The Kindness of Strangers (#3.15)" (1992)
Steve Sanders: Mom I...
Samantha Sanders: Don't even talk to me!
[He closes his mouth and she leaves]
Steve Sanders: Mrs. Teasley.
Mrs. Yvonne Teasley: [Holds her hand up and gives him an annoyed look] Don't talk to me either!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.