IMDb > Andrea Zuckerman (Character)
Andrea Zuckerman
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Andrea Zuckerman (Character)
from "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 4 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 23)
Beverly Hills, 90210: Season 1: Episode 21 -- Jim is offered a promotion that requires a move back to Minneapolis. He initially decides to respect his family's wishes and decline the job, but changes his mind when the boss offers to double his salary. Steve pushes Brandon away, and Brenda feels that Kelly and Donna are ignoring her. Dylan wishes to try a long-distance relationship, but Brenda breaks up with him.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Andrea Zuckerman is a Jewish student at West Beverly... See more »
Alternate Names:
Andrea Zuckerman-Vasquez

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Beverly Hills, 90210"
    ... aka "Class of Beverly Hills" - USA (teaser title)
        - Ode to Joy (2000) TV episode, Played by Gabrielle Carteris
        - Reunion (1998) TV episode, Played by Gabrielle Carteris
        - You Say It's Your Birthday: Part 1 (1996) TV episode, Played by Gabrielle Carteris (as Andrea Zuckerman-Vasquez)
        - You Say It's Your Birthday: Part 2 (1996) TV episode, Played by Gabrielle Carteris (as Andrea Zuckerman-Vasquez)
        - P.S. I Love You: Part 2 (1995) TV episode, Played by Gabrielle Carteris (as Andrea Zuckerman-Vasquez)
          (142 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Beverly Hills, 90210: Reunion (#8.27)" (1998)
Brandon Walsh: [Walking the track with Andrea] The only useful thing I learned in high school, running in circles.
Andrea Zuckerman: Kind of sad isn't it?
Brandon Walsh: Not as sad as all that lying going on in there.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.