IMDb > Jotaro (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jotaro (Character)
from Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple (1955)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Jotaro Kujo / Young Jotaro

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders" Played by Daisuke Ono (as Jotaro Kujo)
    ... aka "JoJo no Kimyo na Boken: Stardust Crusaders" - Japan (original title)
        - Iggy the Fool and Geb's N'doul, Part 2 (2015) TV episode, Played by Daisuke Ono (as Jotaro Kujo)
        - Iggy the Fool and Geb's N'doul, Part 1 (2015) TV episode, Played by Daisuke Ono (as Jotaro Kujo)

  2. Miyamoto Musashi: The Duel at Ichijoji (1964) Played by Mitsuru Takeuchi
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Ichijôji no kettô" - Japan (original title)
  3. Two-Sword Fencing Is Born (1963) Played by Mitsuru Takeuchi
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Nitôryû kaigen" - Japan (original title)
  4. Miyamoto Musashi: Showdown at Hannyazaka Heights (1962) Played by Mitsuru Takeuchi
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Hannyazaka no kettô" - Japan (original title)

  5. Samurai III: Duel at Ganryu Island (1956) Played by Kenjin Iida
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi kanketsuhen: kettô Ganryûjima" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Bushido" - USA
  6. Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple (1955) Played by Kenjin Iida
    ... aka "Zoku Miyamoto Musashi: Ichijôji no kettô" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Duel at Ichijoji Temple" - USA
    ... aka "Samurai (Part II)" - USA

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.