IMDb > Kojiro Sasaki (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Kojiro Sasaki (Character)
from Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple (1955)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Kojiro sasaki / Kojir Sasaki / Kshir Sasaki / Sasaki Kojiro

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Miyamoto Musashi"
        - Episode #1.2 (2014) TV episode, Played by Ikki Sawamura (as Kojiro sasaki)
        - Episode #1.1 (2014) TV episode, Played by Ikki Sawamura (as Kojiro sasaki)
  2. "Hyakka Ryoran: Samurai Bride" (2013) TV series Played by Naomi Shindô

  3. "Warriors"
        - Samurai Showdown (2009) TV episode, Played by Chris Yung
  4. Ganryujima (2003) Played by Masahiko Nishimura
  5. "Musashi" (2003) TV series Played by Masahiro Matsuoka (as Sasaki Kojiro)
  6. "Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue" (2003) TV series Played by Ryôtarô Okiayu (as Kshir Sasaki)

  7. "Miyamoto Musashi" (1984) TV series Played by Kôji Naka

  8. Kaitei choutokkyuu marin ekusupuresu (1979) (TV) Played by Shinji Toyoda
  9. Miyamoto Musashi (1973) Played by Jirô Tamiya

  10. Sasaki Kojiro (1967) Played by Kikugorô Onoe
  11. Miyamoto Musashi: Ganryû-jima no kettô (1965) Played by Ken Takakura (as Sasaki Kojiro)
  12. "Sorekara no Musashi" (1964) TV series Played by Chiyonosuke Azuma (as Sasaki Kojiro)
  13. Miyamoto Musashi: The Duel at Ichijoji (1964) Played by Ken Takakura (as Sasaki Kojiro)
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Ichijôji no kettô" - Japan (original title)
  14. Two-Sword Fencing Is Born (1963) Played by Ken Takakura (as Sasaki Kojiro)
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Nitôryû kaigen" - Japan (original title)

  15. Sasaki Kojiro Kohen (1957) Played by Chiyonosuke Azuma (as Sasaki Kojiro)
  16. Sasaki Kojiro (1957) Played by Chiyonosuke Azuma (as Sasaki Kojiro)
  17. Samurai III: Duel at Ganryu Island (1956) Played by Kôji Tsuruta
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi kanketsuhen: kettô Ganryûjima" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Bushido" - USA
  18. Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple (1955) Played by Kôji Tsuruta
    ... aka "Zoku Miyamoto Musashi: Ichijôji no kettô" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Duel at Ichijoji Temple" - USA
    ... aka "Samurai (Part II)" - USA
  19. Saizansu nitôryû (1954) Played by Minoru Chiaki (as Kojir Sasaki)
  20. Kanketsu Sasaki Kojirô: Ganryû-jima kettô (1951) Played by Tomoemon Otani (as Kojir Sasaki)
  21. Zoku Sasaki Kojiro (1951) Played by Tomoemon Otani

  22. Miyamoto Musashi (1944) Played by Kan'emon Nakamura
  23. Miyamoto Musashi - Dai-ichi-bu: Kusawake no hitobito - Dai-ni-bu: Eitatsu no mon (1940) Played by Ryûnosuke Tsukigata
Video-game:
  1. Samurai Warriors: Katana (2007) (VG) Played by Yûji Ueda (as Kojir Sasaki)
    ... aka "Sengoku musô: Katana" - Japan (original title)
  2. Samurai Warriors 2: Xtreme Legends (2007) (VG) Played by Antoine Yared (as Kojir Sasaki)
    ... aka "Sengoku musô 2 mushôden" - Japan (original title)
  3. Samurai Warriors 2: Empires (2006) (VG) Played by Antoine Yared (as Kojir Sasaki)
    ... aka "Sengoku musô 2: Empires" - Japan (original title)
  4. Samurai Warriors 2 (2006) (VG) Played by Yûji Ueda / Maxime Mensah (as Kojir Sasaki)
    ... aka "Sengoku musô 2" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.