IMDb > Otsu (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Otsu (Character)
from Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto (1954/I)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Otsuu / Ots

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Feature, TV
Feature:
  1. Samurai Reincarnation (1981) Played by Ai Kanzaki (as Otsuu)
    ... aka "Makai tenshô" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Makai tenshô: Samurai Reincarnation" - International (English title)

  2. Miyamoto Musashi (1973) Played by Keiko Matsuzaka

  3. Miyamoto Musashi: Ganryû-jima no kettô (1965) Played by Wakaba Irie
  4. Miyamoto Musashi: The Duel at Ichijoji (1964) Played by Wakaba Irie
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Ichijôji no kettô" - Japan (original title)
  5. Two-Sword Fencing Is Born (1963) Played by Wakaba Irie
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Nitôryû kaigen" - Japan (original title)
  6. Miyamoto Musashi: Showdown at Hannyazaka Heights (1962) Played by Wakaba Irie
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi: Hannyazaka no kettô" - Japan (original title)
  7. Zen and Sword (1961) Played by Wakaba Irie
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi" - Japan (original title)

  8. Samurai III: Duel at Ganryu Island (1956) Played by Kaoru Yachigusa
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi kanketsuhen: kettô Ganryûjima" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Bushido" - USA
  9. Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple (1955) Played by Kaoru Yachigusa
    ... aka "Zoku Miyamoto Musashi: Ichijôji no kettô" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Duel at Ichijoji Temple" - USA
    ... aka "Samurai (Part II)" - USA
  10. Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto (1954/I) Played by Kaoru Yachigusa
    ... aka "Miyamoto Musashi" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Samurai 1: Musashi Miyamoto" - , USA (DVD title)
    ... aka "Musashi Miyamoto" - USA (video title)

  11. Kettô Banjakuzaka (1943) Played by Chieko Sôma (as Ots)
  12. Nitôryû kaigen (1943) Played by Chieko Sôma (as Ots)
  13. Miyamoto Musashi: Ichijoji ketto (1942) Played by Chikako Miyagi
  14. Miyamoto Musashi - Dai-ichi-bu: Kusawake no hitobito - Dai-ni-bu: Eitatsu no mon (1940) Played by Chikako Miyagi
TV:
  1. "Musashi" (2003) TV series Played by Ryôko Yonekura

  2. "Miyamoto Musashi" (1984) TV series Played by Yûko Kotegawa

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Musashi" (2003)
Otsu: You have never killed anyone out of hate. And I hope you never do. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences