IMDb > EVA (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

EVA (Character)
from Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004) (VG)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Born on May 15, 1935, EVA is a female spy in the service... See more »
Alternate Names:
Big Mama / Eva

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


Video-game:
  1. Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker (2010) (VG) Played by Suzetta Miñet / Misa Watanabe

  2. Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008) (VG) Played by Lee Meriwether (as Big Mama) / Mari Natsuki (as Big Mama)
    ... aka "MGS4" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "Metal Gear Solid 4" - USA (short title)
  3. Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops (2006) (VG) Played by Misa Watanabe / Vanessa Marshall (as Eva)
  4. Metal Gear Solid 3: Subsistence (2005) (VG) Played by Suzetta Miñet / Misa Watanabe
  5. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004) (VG) Played by Suzetta Miñet / Misa Watanabe
    ... aka "MGS3" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "Metal Gear Solid 3" - USA (short title)

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004) (VG)
EVA: Thank you, Snake. I'll be your eyes from now on. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.