IMDb > Jessica 'Jessie' Myrtle Spano (Character)
Jessica 'Jessie' Myrtle Spano
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jessica 'Jessie' Myrtle Spano (Character)
from "Saved by the Bell" (1989)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 5 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Jessie Spano

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Mad"
        - The Flash & the Furious/Saved by Adele (2013) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Rodriguez (as Jessie Spano)

  2. Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas (1994) (TV) Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)
  3. "Saved by the Bell"
        - Graduation (1993) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)
        - Slater's Friend (1992) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)
        - Snow White and the Seven Dorks (1992) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)
        - Screech's Birthday (1992) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)
        - Video Yearbook (1992) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)
          (68 more)
  4. Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (1992) (TV) Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Saved by the Bell: The New Class"
        - Fire at the Max: Part 2 (1996) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)
  2. "Saved by the Bell"
        - The Time Capsule (1992) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)
        - Isn't It Romantic? (1992) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)
        - Best Summer of My Life (1992) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Berkley (as Jessie Spano)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Saved by the Bell: The Mamas and the Papas (#1.12)" (1989)
Jessie: Look, Slater, since we both work, we should share the household chores.
Slater: Fine. You cook, I'll eat.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.