IMDb > Kevin Arnold (Character)
Kevin Arnold
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Kevin Arnold (Character)
from "The Wonder Years" (1988)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 10 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 4)
The Wonder Years: :  -- Trailer for The Wonder Years: Season 3
The Wonder Years: :  -- Trailer for The Wonder Years: The Complete Series
The Wonder Years: :  -- Trailer for The Wonder Years Season 2
The Wonder Years: :  -- Trailer for The Wonder Years

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Kevin Arnold was born on March 18, 1956 as the third child to Jack and Norma Arnold... See more »
Alternate Names:
Old Kevin Arnold / Older Kevin Arnold / Young Kevin / Young Kevin Arnold / Young kevin arnold

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "The Wonder Years"
        - Summer (1993) TV episode, Played by Fred Savage / Daniel Stern
        - Independence Day (1993) TV episode, Played by Fred Savage / Daniel Stern / Christian LaBella (as Young Kevin Arnold)
        - Reunion (1993) TV episode, Played by Fred Savage / Daniel Stern / Christian LaBella (as Young Kevin Arnold)
        - The Little Women (1993) TV episode, Played by Fred Savage / Daniel Stern
        - Poker (1993) TV episode, Played by Fred Savage / Daniel Stern / Barney Martin (as Old Kevin Arnold)
          (110 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "The Wonder Years"
        - The Wonder Years (1991) TV episode, Played by Fred Savage

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Wonder Years: A Very Cutlip Christmas (#4.9)" (1990)
Kevin Arnold - The Narrator: [seeing his coach as a mall Santa] It was horrible, worse than horrible. The whiskers, the bells, the hat? Kind of a Christmas nightmare come true. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.