IMDb > Gloria Bunker-Stivic (Character)
Gloria Bunker-Stivic
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Gloria Bunker-Stivic (Character)
from "All in the Family" (1971)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 5 | slideshow) Videos
All in the Family: :  -- A working class bigot constantly squabbles with his family over the important issues of the day.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Excruciating weeper. See more »
Alternate Names:
Gloria Bunker / Gloria Bunker Stivic / Gloria Stivic / Gloria Stivic-Bunker

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Gloria"
        - An Uncredited Woman (1983) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers (as Gloria Bunker Stivic)
        - Class Struggle (1983) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers (as Gloria Bunker Stivic)
        - It Almost Happened One Night (1983) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers (as Gloria Bunker Stivic)
        - Coming Apart (1983) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers (as Gloria Bunker Stivic)
        - Death Row Dog (1983) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers (as Gloria Bunker Stivic)
          (16 more)
  2. "Archie Bunker's Place"
        - Gloria Comes Home: Part 2 (1982) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers (as Gloria Bunker Stivic)
        - Gloria Comes Home: Part 1 (1982) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers (as Gloria Bunker Stivic)
        - Thanksgiving Reunion: Part 1 (1979) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers (as Gloria Bunker Stivic)
        - Thanksgiving Reunion: Part 2 (1979) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers (as Gloria Bunker Stivic)

  3. "All in the Family"
        - California, Here We Are: Part 2 (1978) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers
        - California, Here We Are: Part 1 (1978) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers
        - The Stivics Go West (1978) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers
        - The Dinner Guest (1978) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers
        - Mike's New Job (1978) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers
          (179 more)
  4. "The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour"
        - Episode #2.1 (1971) TV episode, Played by Teri Garr (as Gloria Bunker)
Archive Footage:
  1. "All in the Family"
        - "All in the Family" Retrospective (1979) TV episode, Played by Sally Struthers

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "All in the Family: Edith's 50th Birthday: Part 2 (#8.5)" (1977)
Edith Bunker: [Archie is trying to be tender, but Edith is tense] What are you gonna do?
Archie Bunker: [tenderly pulls her close] I'm just gonna do this here with my arm...
[puts his arm around her]
Archie Bunker: ... And this here with my kisser.
[kisses her tenderly. Edith stiffens at first, then returns the kiss and holds him close, Archie breaks away and smiles at her cautiously]
Archie Bunker: Well, wasn't that nice?
Edith Bunker: [nods, looking both immensely relieved and frightened] Do you... still love me?
Archie Bunker: [baffled] DO I STILL LOVE YOU? What are you talkin' about? Why do you think I'm tryin' all this here... whaddaya call it..."LTD" on ya?
[meant to say "TLC", for Tender Loving Care]
Edith Bunker: ...What's that?
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.