IMDb > Michael 'Meathead' Stivic (Character)
Michael 'Meathead' Stivic
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Michael 'Meathead' Stivic (Character)
from "All in the Family" (1971)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 4 | slideshow) Videos
All in the Family: :  -- A working class bigot constantly squabbles with his family over the important issues of the day.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Liberal. See more »
Alternate Names:
Mike Stivic

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "America in Primetime"
        - Man of the House (2011) TV episode, Played by Rob Reiner (as Mike Stivic)

  2. "The Steve and Kathy Show"
        - The Universalism Show (2006) TV episode, Played by Dustin Smith

  3. "Archie Bunker's Place"
        - Thanksgiving Reunion: Part 1 (1979) TV episode, Played by Rob Reiner
        - Thanksgiving Reunion: Part 2 (1979) TV episode, Played by Rob Reiner
  4. "All in the Family"
        - California, Here We Are (1978) TV episode, Played by Rob Reiner
        - The Stivics Go West (1978) TV episode, Played by Rob Reiner
        - The Dinner Guest (1978) TV episode, Played by Rob Reiner
        - Mike's New Job (1978) TV episode, Played by Rob Reiner
        - The Brother (1978) TV episode, Played by Rob Reiner
          (177 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "The O'Reilly Factor"
        - Episode dated 8 July 2008 (2008) TV episode, Played by Rob Reiner
  2. "All in the Family"
        - "All in the Family" Retrospective (1979) TV episode, Played by Rob Reiner (as Mike Stivic)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "All in the Family: Edith's 50th Birthday (#8.5)" (1977)
Archie Bunker: Are you all right in there?
Mike Stivic: Yeah, I just slipped on some cake. Hey, the cake tastes burnt.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.