IMDb > Mike Beardsley (Character) > Filmography by type
Mike Beardsley
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Mike Beardsley (Character)
from Yours, Mine and Ours (1968)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 7 | slideshow) Videos
Yours, Mine and Ours -- The population explosion occurs when widowed Navy nurse Helen North (Ball) meets handsome Naval officer and widower Frank Beardsley (Fonda). They have much in common, too much in fact, she has eight kids and he has ten and when they tie the knot, anarchy reigns in the Beardsley-North merger. The opposing camps of step-siblings do all they can to sabotage each other and their parents' union. But, through it all, mother lovingly cares for her "troops," while father patiently coaches his coming-of-age kids in more delicate matters, and resentment soon gives way to respect and something bigger than anyone could have imagined!

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Alternate Names:
Michael Beardsley


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. Yours, Mine & Ours (2005) Played by Tyler Patrick Jones (as Michael Beardsley)

  2. Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) Played by Tim Matheson

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

From Yours, Mine and Ours (1968)
Frank Beardsley: We've decided to use our company manners. Helen, the boys have something to say to you.
Greg Beardsley: Mrs. North, I apologize for putting all that gin in your drink.
Helen North: Ooh, *that's* what did it.
Rusty Beardsley: And I apologize for all that vodka.
Mike Beardsley: And I apologize for the scotch.
Helen North: Scotch, vodka, and - ?
Frank Beardsley: Helen, you've been the victim of an alcoholic Pearl Harbor. It's amazing you survived at all.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences