IMDb > Mike Beardsley (Character)
Mike Beardsley
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mike Beardsley (Character)
from Yours, Mine and Ours (1968)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 7 | slideshow) Videos
Yours, Mine and Ours -- The population explosion occurs when widowed Navy nurse Helen North (Ball) meets handsome Naval officer and widower Frank Beardsley (Fonda). They have much in common, too much in fact, she has eight kids and he has ten and when they tie the knot, anarchy reigns in the Beardsley-North merger. The opposing camps of step-siblings do all they can to sabotage each other and their parents' union. But, through it all, mother lovingly cares for her "troops," while father patiently coaches his coming-of-age kids in more delicate matters, and resentment soon gives way to respect and something bigger than anyone could have imagined!

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Michael Beardsley

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Yours, Mine & Ours (2005) Played by Tyler Patrick Jones (as Michael Beardsley)

  2. Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) Played by Tim Matheson

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Yours, Mine & Ours (2005)
Jimi North: [Holding up a pink thong while laughing] Uh, Micheal, did you forget something?
Michael Beardsley: [Pushing Jimi] Shut up!
Mrs. Munion: [Grabs the thong] Oh! That's mine!
[Smiles, while Jimi and Micheal look stunned]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.