IMDb > Stefanowski (Character)
No Photo Available
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Stefanowski (Character)
from Mister Roberts (1955)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.


Alternate Names:
Seaman Stefanowski


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. "Mister Roberts"
        - Don't Look Now, But Isn't That the War? (1965) TV episode, Played by John McCook
        - Love at 78 RPM (1965) TV episode, Played by John McCook
        - Happy Birthday, to Who? (1965) TV episode, Played by John McCook
        - Old Rustysides (1965) TV episode, Played by John McCook (as Seaman Stefanowski)
  2. Ensign Pulver (1964) Played by Richard Gautier

  3. Mister Roberts (1955) Played by Harry Carey Jr.

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.