IMDb > Coach Whitey Durham (Character)
Coach Whitey Durham
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Coach Whitey Durham (Character)
from "One Tree Hill" (2003)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 5 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 188)
One Tree Hill: Season 9: Episode 13 -- It's the series finale -- how will the saga end?

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Coach Whitey Durham was the coach of the Tree Hill Ravens for 35 years... See more »
Alternate Names:
Brian 'Whitey' Durham / Coach Brian 'Whitey' Durham / Whitey

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "One Tree Hill"
        - Remember Me as a Time of Day (2009) TV episode, Played by Barry Corbin (as Brian 'Whitey' Durham)
        - I Forgot to Remember to Forget (2008) TV episode, Played by Barry Corbin (as Coach Brian 'Whitey' Durham)
        - All of a Sudden I Miss Everyone (2007) TV episode, Played by Barry Corbin (as Whitey)
        - The Birth and Death of the Day (2007) TV episode, Played by Barry Corbin (as Whitey)
        - Ashes of Dreams You Let Die (2007) TV episode, Played by Barry Corbin (as Whitey)
          (84 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "One Tree Hill"
        - Quiet Little Voices (2011) TV episode, Played by Barry Corbin (as Coach Brian 'Whitey' Durham)
        - Like You Like an Arsonist (2005) TV episode, Played by Barry Corbin (as Whitey)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.