IMDb > Rachel Gattina (Character) > Filmography by type
Rachel Gattina
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Rachel Gattina (Character)
from "One Tree Hill" (2003)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 188)
One Tree Hill: Season 9: Episode 13 -- It's the series finale -- how will the saga end?

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Rachel Gatina is characterised as a manipulative bitch at the beginning of season 3... See more »
Alternate Names:
Rachel Gatina / Rachel Scott

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "One Tree Hill"
        - Some Roads Lead Nowhere (2009) TV episode, Played by Danneel Ackles (as Rachel Scott)
        - You Know I Love You, Don't You (2009) TV episode, Played by Danneel Ackles (as Rachel Scott)
        - You Are a Runner, and I Am My Father's Son (2009) TV episode, Played by Danneel Ackles (as Rachel Scott)
        - Now You Lift Your Eyes to the Sun (2009) TV episode, Played by Danneel Ackles (as Rachel Scott)
        - I Just Died in Your Arms Tonight (2009) TV episode, Played by Danneel Ackles (as Rachel Scott)
          (46 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "One Tree Hill"
        - Quiet Little Voices (2011) TV episode, Played by Danneel Ackles (as Rachel Gatina)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "One Tree Hill: Things I Forgot at Birth (#4.2)" (2006)
Rachel Gatina: I know you saved my life.
[Nathan looks uncomfortable]
Rachel Gatina: I'm going to find a way to thank you.
Nathan Scott: You don't have to do that.
Rachel Gatina: No, I want to.
[Rachel kisses Nathan on the cheek]
Rachel Gatina: You have Cooper's eyes.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences