IMDb > Karen Roe (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Karen Roe (Character)
from "One Tree Hill" (2003)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Karen is initially introduced as the mother of Lucas Scott... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Karen

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "One Tree Hill"
        - Remember Me as a Time of Day (2009) TV episode, Played by Moira Kelly
        - Hundred (2008) TV episode, Played by Moira Kelly
        - All of a Sudden I Miss Everyone (2007) TV episode, Played by Moira Kelly
        - The Birth and Death of the Day (2007) TV episode, Played by Moira Kelly
        - Ashes of Dreams You Let Die (2007) TV episode, Played by Moira Kelly
          (85 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "One Tree Hill"
        - Danny Boy (2012) TV episode, Played by Moira Kelly

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "One Tree Hill: The Same Deep Water as You (#4.1)" (2006)
Karen Roe: I am all for living life to the fullest, but can this day just be over already?
Lucas Scott: Mom, you loved Dan, right? In high school?
Karen Roe: Oddly, yes.
Lucas Scott: Okay, I know you probably can't answer this for me, but what did you do when he didn't love you back? How did you get over it?
Karen Roe: When I do, I'll get back to you.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.